Icc Under 19 world cup will kick off in the U.A.E in the February on date 14.This is the main event for the youngsters from different parts of the world.Every team will be aiming for this event and become youngsters champions.Asia cup was won by India previous week.The event is scheduled as below.ICC U19 World Cup 2014 consist of 48 Matches will be start from 14 February 2014 to 01 March 2014.16 Teams will be played in ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014.Pakistan will be played against Deending Champion India 15 Feb 2014 at Host Ground Dubai Internationl Cricket Stadium,Dubai Sports City.

ICC Under 19 World CUP Schedule Dates – Fixture & Time Table

Date             | Time          | Match
Fri Feb 14 10:00 local 1st Match,Group D-Canada v Zimbabwe
____________________________________________________________________________
Fri Feb 14 10:00 local 2nd Match,Group C-UAE v England
____________________________________________________________________________
Fri Feb 14 10:00 local 3rd Match,Group D-New Zealand v Sri Lanka
____________________________________________________________________________
Fri Feb 14 10:00 local 4th Match,Group C-South Africa v West Indies
____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 15 10:00 local 5th Match,Group B-Afghanistan v Bangladesh
____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 15 10:00 local 6th Match,Group B-Australia v Namibia
____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 15 10:00 local 7th Match,Group A-India v Pakistan
____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 15 10:00 local 8th Match,Group A-PNG v Scotland
____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 16 10:00 local 9th Match,Group C-Canada v South Africa
____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 16 10:00 local 10th Match,Group D-England v Sri Lanka
____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 16 10:00 local 11th Match,Group C-West Indies v Zimbabwe
____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 16 10:00 local 12th Match,Group D-UAE v New Zealand
____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 17 10:00 local 13th Match,Group B-Afghanistan v Australia
____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 17 10:00 local 14th Match,Group B-Bangladesh v Namibia
____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 17 10:00 local 15th Match,Group A-India v Scotland
____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 17 10:00 local 16th Match,Group A-Pakistan v PNG
____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 18 10:00 local 17th Match,Group C-Canada v West Indies
____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 18 10:00 local 18th Match,Group D-England v New Zealand
____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 18 10:00 local 19th Match,Group C-South Africa v Zimbabwe
____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 18 10:00 local 20th Match,Group D-UAE v Sri Lanka
____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 19 10:00 local 21st Match,Group B-Australia v Bangladesh
____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 19 10:00 local 22nd Match,Group B-Afghanistan v Namibia
____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 19 10:00 local 23rd Match,Group A-India v PNG
____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 19 10:00 local 24th Match,Group A-Pakistan v Scotland
____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 22 10:00 local 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final-(B3vC4)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 22 10:00 local 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final-(C3vB4)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 22 10:00 local Quarter-Final-(A1vD2)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Feb 22 10:00 local Quarter-Final-(D1vA2)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 23 10:00 local 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final-(A3vD4)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 23 10:00 local 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final-(D3vA4)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 23 10:00 local Quarter Final-(B1vC2)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sun Feb 23 10:00 local Quarter Final-(C1vB2)
_____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 24 10:00 local 13th Place Play-off Semi Final TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 24 10:00 local 13th Place Play-off Semi Final TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 24 10:00 local 5th Place Play-off Semi Final TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Mon Feb 24 10:00 local Semi Final-TBCvTBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 25 10:00 lcoal 5th Place Play-off Semi Final TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 25 10:00 lcoal 9th Place Play-off Semi Final TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Tue Feb 25 10:00 lcoal 9th Place Play-off Semi Final(2) TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 26 10:00 local 13th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 26 10:00 local 15th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Wed Feb 26 10:00 local Semi Final(2) TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Thu Feb 27 10:00 local 11th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Thu Feb 27 10:00 local 5th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Thu Feb 27 10:00 local 7th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Thu Feb 27 10:00 local 9th Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Fri Feb 28 10:00 local 3rd Place Play-off TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________
Sat Mar 1 10:00 local Final – TBC v TBC
_____________________________________________________________________________

Incoming search terms:

  • under 19 world cup shedule
  • U19 world cup shedule
  • 28 feb 2014 cricket u19 time table
  • T20 world cup shedule
  • icc u19 world cup 2014 schedule
  • under19 worldcup shedule
  • icc andr 19 cricket world cup shedule time tebal
  • under19 india/aus19
  • t20 world cup shedule pak Time
  • undar19cup 2014
Clip to Evernote

Tags

 

1 Comment

  1. amjadali says:

    ptv sport thank you for under19worldcup and asia cup live

Leave a Comment